By using this website, you agree to the following Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. Please read them carefully before using this website.

General Provisions

This website is owned and operated by Larissa Halls -Everyday Inspiration, a registered business in Queensland Australia.  You must be at least eighteen years of age to use our website. Use of this website is at your own risk. We host our site/s on a reputable platform (wordpress and Kajabi) and take reasonable efforts to maintain and host the site. However, we make no explicit representations or warranties as to the safety or your individual use of the website. The Terms and Conditions contained on this page is subject to change at any time.

Intellectual Property Notice

All images, text, designs, graphics, trademarks and service marks are owned by and property of Larissa Halls Everyday Inspiration or the properly attributed party. It is a violation of federal law to use any of our intellectual property in whole or in part, and modification of any materials contained on this site is illegal and may be prosecuted to the fullest extent permissible should we choose to do so, including asking for financial penalties (damages) and/or an injunction forcing you to stop using our intellectual property immediately.

You may NOT use our intellectual property in any way, which includes republishing any text, image, design or other property on another website, or posting a quote or image from our site to any third party website including social media.

NO TRANSFER OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content included as part of the Program, such as text, graphics, logos, images, as well as the compilation thereof, and any software used in the Program, is the property of the Company or its suppliers and protected by copyright and other laws that protect intellectual property and proprietary rights.

The Company name, the Company logo, the Company slogan, and all related names, logos, product and service names, designs, and slogans are trademarks of the Company or its affiliates or licensors. You must not use such marks without the prior written permission of the Company. All other names, logos, product and service names, designs and slogans in the Program are the trademarks of their respective owners.

Your participation in our Programs does not result in a transfer of any intellectual property to You, and, as a condition of participation in the Program, You agree to observe and abide by all copyright and other intellectual property protection.

You are granted a single-use, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access and use the Program content and resources. You hereby agree that You will not modify, publish, transmit, reverse engineer, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit any of the content, in whole or in part, found in the Program.

The Company content is not for resale. Your participation in the Program does not entitle you to make any unauthorized use of any protected content, and in particular you will not delete or alter any proprietary rights or attribution notices in any content. You will use protected content solely for your individual use, and will make no other use of the content without the express written permission of the Company and the copyright owner. You agree that you do not acquire any ownership rights in any protected content. We do not grant you any licenses, express or implied, to the intellectual property of the Company or our licensors except as expressly authorized herein.

You hereby agree that any infringement of the Company’s intellectual property shall result in an immediate termination of the license granted hereunder. To be clear, if you violate the Company’s intellectual property rights, your access to the Program will be terminated immediately, and you shall not be entitled to a refund of any portion of the fees.

Your Communications

Any communications made through our ‘contact,’ blog, blog comments, newsletter sign up or other related pages, or directly to our phones or mailing or email addresses is not held privileged or confidential and is subject to viewing and distribution by third parties. We own any and all communications displayed on our website, servers, comments, emails or other media as allowed by Australian law, and will not give credit or pay royalties for unsolicited user-generated content such as blog comments or emails. For more information on when and how we store and use your communications or any data provided by you in those communications, please refer to our Privacy Policy below.

You agree not to submit any content or communications that could be illegal or serve an unlawful purpose, including, but not limited to communications that are potentially libelous or maliciously false, obscene, abusive, negligent or otherwise harmful or inappropriate.

Life Coaching

The information contained within www.everydayisnpiration.com.au web site is not a substitute for professional advice such as a Medical Doctor, Psychiatrist, or counsellor. The information provided by www.everydayinspiration.com.au does not constitute legal or professional advice nor is it intended to be.

Diagnosing psychological or medical conditions is for trained medical professionals (Physicians and Therapists), not for a Life Coach.

Any decisions you make, and the consequences thereof are your own. Under no circumstances can you hold www.everydayinspiration.com.au  or employees liable for any actions that you take. You agree not to hold www.everydayinspiration.com.au,  or any employees of www.everydayinspiration.com.au  liable for any loss or cost incurred by you, or any person related or associated with you, as a result of materials or techniques, or coaching, offered by www.everydayinspiration.com.au

Results are not guaranteed.

www.everydayinspiration.com.au holds no responsibility for the actions, choices, or decisions taken or made by the client.

The owner of and contributors to www.everydayinspiration.com.au accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever for any harm – real or imagined – from the use or dissemination of information contained here.

If these terms are not agreeable, do not engage the services.

By engaging the services of www.everydayinspiration.com.au you have agreed to all terms and conditions.

 

Kinesiology

Kinesiology balances energy, it does no diagnose and prescribe any medication nor cure disease. Kinesiology is a natural therapy and is not an alternative to, or replacement for, healthcare by a registered medical practitioner.

The information provided should not be construed as personal medical advice or instruction. Consult with the appropriate health professional for any concerns relating to your health and wellbeing.

The testimonials on this site are in no way a claim to cure, heal or treat any stated conditions. The testimonials are personal accounts of individual experiences with kinesiology/life coaching and are presented to give readers a view of the areas and how kinesiology may benefit. Any results achieved with kinesiology will vary based on individual circumstances and cannot be guaranteed – everyone is different hence what works for some, may not work for others.

Yoga

If you have a pre-existing injury or illness please consult your doctor before participating in any physical activity such as yoga (online or face to face).

If at any time during the class, you feel discomfort or strain, gently come out of the posture.

It is important in yoga that you listen to your body, and respect your limits on any given day.

Yoga includes physical movements as well as an opportunity for relaxation, stress re-education and relief of muscular tension. As is the case with any physical activity, the risk of injury, even serious or disabling, is always present and cannot be entirely eliminated.

If you experience any pain or discomfort,  listen to your body, discontinue the activity, and ask for support from the instructor or seek advice from a medical professional.

The participant assumes full responsibility for any and all damages, which may incur through participation.

Yoga is not a substitute for medical attention, examination, diagnosis or treatment. Yoga is not recommended and is not safe under certain medical conditions.

By participating, you are affirming that a licensed physician has verified your good health and physical condition to participate in such a fitness program, if required.

In addition,  make the instructor aware of any medical conditions or physical limitations before class. If you are pregnant, become pregnant or  are  post-natal or post-surgical, you will need to produce a medical certificate verifing that you have a physician’s approval to participate.

Practicing yoga is done so at your own risk. By participating you  hereby agree to irrevocably release and waive any claims that you have now or may have hereafter against Everyday Inspiration and the Employees of Everyday Inspiration and all related facilities and premises for any personal injury or negligence.

Everyday Inspiration are not in any way responsible for any loss or damage of your personal property.

Privacy Policy
Everyday Inspiration respects your privacy.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.everydayinspiration.com.au or directly from you. We have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, we will be unable to send you our newsletter or reply to your enquiry. We will update this policy as required. If it is changed, we will post details of the changes on our web site to ensure that you are always aware of the type of information we collect from you, how we may use that information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information. If we are required by law at any time to release information about you, we must cooperate fully.

Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site, send an enquiry or a request.

When you visit our web site, our server logs your IP address (a number that is unique to the machine through which you are connected to the Internet), the type of browser and operating system you are using and the date and time of your visit. We also use cookies to assign identification to your computer. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your web browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow our web site to store and reference certain types of information while you are visiting a site. Our cookies contain no personal or financial information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, although your browser preferences may be changed to prevent this if you wish. If you change your browser preferences to prevent use of our cookies, we will not be able to store and reference any of the non-personal information designed to be obtained by the cookie. However, your ability to enter and view our web site will be unaffected.

Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. We will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to any third party any personal information obtained from you without your consent.

Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act. Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. We have security measures designed to protect against the loss, misuse and/or alteration of any personal information supplied by you to us.

Refunds & Payment Collection

We take your investment seriously, and we’d appreciate if you took our investment of time and resources into your success seriously too.

All sales are subject to each Product’s specific cancellation and refund policy, as stated herein:

Products with a 7 Day Refund Policy:

  • Feel Good Habits for Life
  • The Mind Body Soul Reset

Products with a 14 Day Refund Policy:

  • Life with everyday Inspiration

You have either 7 or 14 days after date of purchase to request a full refund. After 7 or 14 days, your request for a refund is no longer valid.

To be eligible for a refund, you must submit your request prior to 11:59pm PST (US Pacific Standard Time) on or before the outlines day following your purchase.

No refunds will be provided past outlined days beyond date purchase.

If you opted for a payment plan and you do not request a refund by the outlined day following your purchase, you are required to complete the remaining payments of your payment plan.

Please note the payment plans are NOT a “subscription” but are monthly instalments of the full enrollment fee. We offer this to make our courses more affordable for students.

INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR STATUS

Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed to create a partnership, joint venture, employment, or agency relationship. The Company is agreeing only to provide Client with access to the Program, which provides education and information. The information contained in the Program, including any interactions with the instructors, is not intended as, and shall not be understood or construed as, professional advice.

FORCE MAJEURE

The Company shall not be liable or responsible to You, nor be deemed to have defaulted or breached this Agreement, for any failure or delay in fulfilling or performing any term of this Agreement when and to the extent such failure or delay is caused by or results from acts or circumstances beyond the reasonable control of the Company including, without limitation, acts of God, flood, fire, earthquake, explosion, governmental actions, war, invasion, or hostilities (whether war is declared or not), terrorist threats or acts, riot, or other civil unrest, national emergency, revolution, insurrection, epidemic, lock-outs, strikes or other labor disputes (whether or not relating to either party’s workforce), or restraints or delays affecting carriers or inability or delay in obtaining supplies of adequate or suitable materials, materials or telecommunication breakdown or power outage.

SEVERABILITY/WAIVER

If any term or provision of this Agreement is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal, or unenforceable in any jurisdiction, such invalidity, illegality or unenforceability shall not affect any other term or provision of this Agreement or invalidate or render unenforceable such term or provision in any other jurisdiction.

MISCELLANEOUS

You agree to absolve and do hereby absolve the Company of any and all liability or loss that you or any person or entity associated with you may suffer or incur as a result of use of the Program and/or any information and resources contained in the Program. You agree that the Company shall not be liable to you for any type of damages, including direct, indirect, special, incidental, equitable, or consequential loss or damages for use of the Program.

The information, software, products, and service included or available through the Program may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are periodically added to the information in the Program. The Company and/or its suppliers may make improvements and/or changes in the Program at any time.

The Company and/or its suppliers make no representations about the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness, and accuracy of the information, software, products, services, and related graphics contained in the Program for any purpose. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, all such information, software, products, services, and related graphics are provided “as is” without warranty or condition of any kind. The Company and/or its suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, software, products, services, and related graphics, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, and non-infringement.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall the Company and/or its suppliers be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any damages whatsoever including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data, or profits arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of the Program, with the delay or inability to use the Program or related service, the provision of or failure to provide services, or for any information, software, products, services, and related graphics obtained through the Program, or otherwise arising out of the use of the Program, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability, or otherwise, even if the Company or any of its suppliers has been advised of the possibility of damages. Because some States or other jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the above limitations may not apply to You. If you are dissatisfied with the Program or any portion of it, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the Program.

NON-DISPARAGEMENT

The Parties agree and accept that the only venue for resolving such a dispute shall be in the venue set forth herein below. The parties agree that they neither will engage in any conduct or communications with a third party, public or private, designed to disparage the other. Neither Client nor any of Client’s associates, employees or affiliates will directly or indirectly, in any capacity or manner, make, express, transmit, speak, write, verbalize or otherwise communicate in any way (or cause, further, assist, solicit, encourage, support or participate in any of the foregoing), any remark, comment, message, information, declaration, communication or other statement of any kind, whether verbal, in writing, electronically transferred or otherwise, that might reasonably be construed to be derogatory or critical of, or negative toward, the Company or any of its programs, members, owner directors, officers, Affiliates, subsidiaries, employees, agents or representatives.

ASSIGNMENT

Client may not assign this Agreement without express written consent of Company.

MODIFICATION

Company may modify terms of this agreement at any time. All modifications shall be posted on the Everyday Inspiration website and purchasers shall be notified.

TERMINATION

The Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the Program and the related services or any portion thereof at any time, if You become disruptive to the Company or other Program participants, if You fail to follow the Program guidelines, or if You otherwise violate this Agreement. You shall not be entitled to a refund of any portion of the fees and shall not be excused from any remaining payments under a payment plan in the event of such termination.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless the Company, its officers, directors, employees, agents, and third parties for any losses, costs, liabilities, and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) relating to or arising out of your use of or inability to use the Program and related services, any user postings made by you, your violation of any terms of this Agreement or your violation of any rights of a third party, or your violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations. The Company reserves the right, at its own cost, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with the Company in asserting any available defenses.

RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES

You hereby expressly waive any and all claims you may have, now or in the future, arising out of or relating to the Program.

EARNINGS/RESULTS DISCLAIMER

Every effort has been made to accurately represent this product and its potential.

This site and the products offered on this site are not associated, affiliated, endorsed, or sponsored by Facebook, nor have they been reviewed tested or certified by Facebook.

There is no guarantee that you will earn any money using the techniques and ideas in these materials. Examples in these materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Earning potential is entirely dependent on the person using our product, ideas and techniques. We do not position this product as a “get rich scheme.”

Any claims made of actual earnings or examples of actual results can be verified upon request. Your level of success in attaining the results claimed in our materials depends on the time you devote to the program, ideas and techniques mentioned, your finances, knowledge and various skills. Since these factors differ according to individuals, we cannot guarantee your success or income level. Nor are we responsible for any of your actions.

Materials in our product and our website may contain information that includes or is based upon forward-looking statements within the meaning of the securities litigation reform act of 1995. Forward-looking statements give our expectations or forecasts of future events. You can identify these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. They use words such as “anticipate,” “estimate,” “expect,” “project,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” and other words and terms of similar meaning in connection with a description of potential earnings or financial performance.

Any and all forward looking statements here or on any of our sales material are intended to express our opinion of earnings potential. Many factors will be important in determining your actual results and no guarantees are made that you will achieve results similar to ours or anybody else’s, in fact no guarantees are made that you will achieve any results from our ideas and techniques in our material.

OUR MINIMUM GUARANTEES

If you do not understand or agree with any of these conditions, please do not order this material. If you require further clarification, please contact larissa@everydayinspiration.com.au